Hearts of Reality event in Celebration July 26 – 29 offers the opportunity to mingle with over 80 reality TV stars

Hearts of Reality event in Celebration July 26 – 29 offers the opportunity to mingle with over 80 reality TV stars

Hearts of Reality event in Celebration July 26 – 29 offers the opportunity to mingle with over 80 reality TV stars

0

Get ready for a weekend full of TV’s hottest reality stars from shows such as Survivor, Big Brother, Ghost Hunters, The Bachelor, The Bachelorette, The Amazing Race during Celebration’s Hearts of Reality 2012 event!

Hearts of Reality 2012 in Celebraiton, Florida.

The participants above are just four out of this enormous list of stars scheduled to appear:

Ace Gordon- Survivor Gabon
Angie Swindell-Big Brother 10
Andrea Boehlke- Survivor Redemption Island
Aras Baskauskas- Survivor Panama (WINNER)
Billy Garcia-Survivor Cook Islands
Bob Crowley- Survivor Gabon (WINNER)
Brandon Hantz-Survivor South Pacific
Brendon Villegas-Big Brother 12, 13-The Amazing Race 20
Brook Roberts-The Amazing Race 17
Bruce Kanegai-Survivor Panama
Chelsea Meissner-Survivor One World
Chris Daugherty- Survivor Vanuatu (WINNER)
Chris Nordhorn “The Phantom”- The Bachelorette Season 6
Christina Cha-Survivor One World
Cindy and Ernie-The Amazing Race 19 (WINNERS)
Coach-Survivor Tocantins, Heroes Vs. Villains, South Pacific
Colton Cumbie- Survivor One World
Courtney Yates- Survivor China and Survivor Heroes vs Villains
Cristina Coria-Survivor Cook Islands
Daniele Donato-Big Brother 8, 13
Danni Boatwright-Survivor Guatemala (WINNER)
Dr. Carl Bilancione-Survivor Africa
Earl Cole- Survivor Fiji (WINNER)
Eliza Orlins- Survivor Vanuatu and Survivor Micronesia
Elyse Myers-The Bachelor Season 16
Eric Sanchez-The Amazing Race 9 & All-Stars (WINNER)
Eric Stein “America’s Player”- Big Brother 8
Erik Huffman-Survivor China
Erik Reichenbach-Survivor Micronesia
Evel Dick- Big Brother 8 (WINNER) Big Brother 13
Gillian Larson- Survivor Gabon
Hayden Moss- Big Brother 12 (WINNER)
Jaime Dugan Huffman-Survivor China
James Clement-Survivor China, Micronesia, Heroes vs. Villains
James Miller- Survivor Palau
Jay Byars-Survivor One World
Jessie Camacho-Survivor Africa, Host of Telemundo’s “Descontrol”
Jodi Wincheski- The Amazing Race 14
John Cochran-Survivor South Pacific
Jonas Otsuji-Survivor One World
Jordan Pious- The Amazing Race 16 (WINNER)
Julie Berry-Survivor Vanuatu
Justin Young-The Amazing Race 19
Katrina Edorsson-Survivor One World
Ken and Tina Greene- The Amazing Race 13
Kim Spradlin- Survivor One World (WINNER)
Lea Masters “Sarge”- Survivor Vanuatu
Leif Mason-Survivor One World
Leslie Nease-Survivor China
Marissa May- The Bachelor15
Mark Long-MTV personality/host
Matt Quinlan-Survivor One World
Matthew Lenahan “Sash”- Survivor Nicaragua
Mike Skupin-Survivor The Australian Outback
Monica Culpepper-Survivor One World
Michael Jefferson-Survivor One World
Michele Noonan-Big Brother 11
Mike Chiesl-Survivor Redemption Island
Mikayla Wingle-Survivor South Pacific
Nick Peterson-The Bachelorette Season 7
Ozzy-Survivor Cook Islands, Micronesia, South Pacific
Papa Bear-Survivor South Pacific
Phillip Sheppard- Survivor Redemption Island
Rachel Reilly-Big Brother 12,13-The Amazing Race 20 (WINNER)
Randy Bailey-Survivor Gabon, Heroes Vs. Villains
Richard Hatch- Survivor Borneo (WINNER), All-Stars, Celebrity Apprentice 4
Rodger Bingham- Survivor-The Australian Outback
Russell Hantz-Survivor Samoa, Heroes vs. Villains, Redemption Island, A & E’s Flipped Off
Sabrina Thompson- Survivor One World
Sandra Diaz-Twine- Survivor Pearl Island (WINNER), & Survivor Heroes vs. Villains (WINNER), “The Queen of Survivor”
Spencer Duhm- Survivor Tocantins
Stephannie Favor-Survivor Cook Islands
Tanya Vance- Survivor Thailand
Teri and Ian Pollack- The Amazing Race 3 and The Amazing Race All-Stars
Terry Deitz-Survivor Panama
“The Fab 3” Ryan, AJ and Kari- Expedition Impossible
Tina Wesson- Survivor-The Australian Outback (WINNER) and All-Stars
Travis Sampson “Bubba”- Survivor Vanuatu
Troy Robertson “Troyzan”-Survivor One World
Todd Herzog- Survivor China (WINNER)
Tom Westman-Survivor Palau (WINNER), Survivor-Heroes vs. Villains
Twila Tanner-Survivor Vanuatu
Tyanna Alvarado- The Apprentice 10
Ty Brown-The Bachelorette Season 6
Uchenna Agu-The Amazing Race 7 (WINNER)
Vipul & Arti-The Amazing Race 10
Wanda Shirk- Survivor-Palau
Yau-Man Chan-Survivor Fiji,Micronesia
Yve Rojas-Survivor Nicaragua

Have you ever seen anything like this??

 

Event schedule

Thursday July 26, 2012

9:00 PM – Private Sponsor Party at the Melia Orlando Suite Hotel
(Only VIP Sponsors permitted)

 

Friday July 27, 2012:

Sidewalk Sale and Treasure Hunt Challenge Begins – Get your map at any of the Town Center restaurants and use the clues to navigate around town and solve the puzzle. One lucky “Sole Survivor” name will be drawn to win over $500 in cash and prizes.

 

Saturday July 28, 2012:

2:15-3:00 PM– (Private) Autograph Signing For VIP Sponsors Only at Bohemian Hotel-Celebration

3:00 – 6:00 PM (Public) Autograph Signing in Downtown Celebration at Bohemian Hotel-Celebration

For the Autograph Signing on Saturday – $20.00 donation to Give Kids The World gets you into the autograph area for photos and autographs with the stars.

Includes a commemorative Autograph Booklet. Turn in a Completed Treasure Map and receive $5 off autograph line.
(Due to the volume of guests and the charity donation, Autographs will be limited to one autograph item per person)
(for information on the autograph signing, contact 407-566-4007)

10:00 PM Celebration Town Tavern – Land Lovers Luau

Come party with the stars of “Survivor” “Big Brother”, Ghost Hunters, The Bachelor, The Bachelorette, ”The Amazing Race” and other hit reality shows in this one-of-a-kind Luau themed party.

For the Party Saturday Night: $30.00 donation to Give Kids The World gets you finger food, Survivor Karaoke, and admission to the party. Available at the door only on Saturday Night. NO advance tickets sold (except for part of the hotel package)

 

Sunday July 29th:

Last Day to return Treasure Maps to be eligible to win.

 

VIP package

Special Hotel Sponsorship Packages Available at Melia Orlando Suite Hotel

To book the VIP Package, contact the hotel at:

407. 964. 7000

866. 404. 6662


$650 VIP Sponsor Package Includes:
3 Night Stay at the luxurious Melia Orlando Suite Hotel
2 tickets to the Private Sponsor Party on Thursday Night (July 26th)
2 tickets to the early admission private autograph signing on Saturday (no per person limit)
2 autograph booklets
2 tickets to VIP Land Lovers Luau Party Saturday Night at Celebration Town Tavern

or

$450 VIP Sponsor Package Includes:
2-Night Stay at the luxurious Melia Orlando Suite Hotel (Friday and Saturday Night only*)
2 tickets to the early admission private autograph signing on Saturday (no per person limit)
2 autograph booklets
2 tickets to VIP Land Lovers Luau Party Saturday Night at Celebration Town Tavern
* does not include Thursday Night VIP Party

 

You may now book packages online. For the 3 Night package, you must select arrival date of July 26th and Departure of July 29th.

For the 2 Night Package, you must select the arrival date of July 27th and Departure of July 29th.
(to upgrade to a two-bedroom package you must choose the 2-King bed option on the reservation screen, *up-charge applies)

To Book a Package online, click HERE

 

Official event site: http://celebrationtowncenter.com/events/hearts-of-reality-a-survivor-weekend-2012

Taylor Strickland Taylor Strickland is the Owner & Publisher at Orlando Informer, the internationally awarded independent resource for guests visiting Orlando. In this position, he leads the website's overall direction and day-to-day operations, working with a team of writers, editors, developers, and producers.

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of